Thursday, Oct. 6

Ongoing
[12:00 PM] – Gates Open!
Excited? We are!
[1:00 – 2:00 PM] – Lunch + Welcoming
Bring your own or enjoy the offerings from our various food vendors!
[2:30 – 3:45 PM] – Workshop Session I
  • [RHIZE] Creating a Culture of Remediation (60 min.) – Mack Kleiva & Jade Swor
  • [DELIQUESCE] The Mycelium Metaphor: Mutually Beneficial Relationships (60 min.) – Ashley Bonn
  • [GAMES] Three FUNgal Games with Professor Sporadicus (60 min.) – Paul Lynn
[4:00 – 5:45 PM] – Workshop Session II
  • [DELIQUESCE] Cultivating Continuity: Managing a Mushroom Culture Library (60 min.) – Paul Lynn
  • [RHIZE] Mycological Society’s Succession: Decolonial Learning with Fungi (90 min.) – Aaron Tupac
  • [GRAIL] Fearing Fungi: Behind the Veil and Below the Surface (60 min.) – Peter McCoy
[6:00 – 7:00 PM] – Dinner
Bring your own or enjoy the offerings from our various food vendors!
[7:30 PM] – Opening Ceremony & Keynote with Peter McCoy
Join us for space clearing, intention setting, succession honoring, and mush more.

Will include a keynote address by Peter McCoy entitled Honoring Succession in the Mycocultural Revolution.
[8:30 PM] – Mushroom Story & Tea Hour
Bring a story to share as you sip ceremonial tea. Learn more here.
[10:00 PM] – The Best of the Fungi Film Fest
Watch award winners from the first two years of the Fungi Film Fest with Jason Scott and Peter McCoy.
[10:30 PM] – Fooble
Psychedelic puppetry from the land of dreams.

Friday, Oct. 7

Ongoing
[7:30 AM] –  MycoYoga
Morning movement session with Kevin Blue.
[8:00 AM] – Breakfast & GongFuCha Tea
Bring your own or enjoy the offerings from our various food vendors!
Join Chris in the ChanTeaRelle for small group tea ceremonies.
[9:00 AM] – Morning Circle
Learn of the day's activities and announcements as we set intentions and celebrate the new day!
[9:45 – 10:45 AM] – Workshop Session III
  • [RHIZE] Spagyric Anatomy of Fungi (60 min.) – Jason Scott
  • [DELIQUESCE] Spalting Fungi in Historic Art (60 min.) – Seri Robinson
  • [GRAIL] Descendants of Fungi: The Mycelial Succession of Life on Earth (60 min.) – Peter McCoy
[11:00 AM – 12:45 PM] – Workshop Session IV
  • [RHIZE] Imbrications (120 min.) – Kaitlin Bryson
  • [DELIQUESCE] Extract and Paint with Spalting Fungi (90 min.) – Seri Robinson
  • [GRAIL] Mycelial Biomimicry: Social Innovation through Nature's Genius (90 min.) – Anne LaForti
[1:00 – 2:00 PM] – Lunch
Bring your own or enjoy the offerings from our various food vendors!
[2:00 – 3:45 PM] – Workshop Session V
  • [RHIZE] Make Your Own Medicinal Mushrooms Extract (120 min.) – Courtney Tyler
  • [DELIQUESCE] Mycelial Education as Liberation Practice (60 min.) – Shephali Patel
  • [GRAIL] Fly Agaric: A Mushroom's Journey from the Taboo to the Utilitarian (90 min.) – Amanita Dreamer, Kevin Feeney, and William Rubel
[4:00 – 5:45 PM] – Workshop Session VI
  • [RHIZE] Balms & Broomsticks: Entheogenic Plants & Fungi of Europe (90 min.) – Ash Ritter
  • [DELIQUESCE] Cold Pasteurization and Low Input Fungi Cultivation (60 min.) – Rick Clarke
  • [GRAIL] Brigid, the Amanita Icon: A Mycological Assessment of the Celtic Fertility Goddess (30 min.) – Peter McCoy
  • [GRAIL] Brigid's Caoineadh (30 min.) – Ayla Realta
[6:00 – 7:00 PM] – Dinner
Bring your own or enjoy the offerings from our various food vendors!
[7:00 – 8:00 PM] – GongFuCha Tea Ceremonies
Join Chris in the ChanTeaRelle for small group tea ceremonies.
[8:00 PM] – Mush Love: An RMC Art Show Opening and Music Performances
[10:00 PM] – Fire
Hang out with your new crew around the fire.

Saturday, Oct. 8

Ongoing
[7:30 AM] – MycoYoga
    Morning movement session with Kevin Blue.
      [8:00 AM] – Breakfast & GongFuCha Tea
      Bring your own or enjoy the offerings from our various food vendors!
      Join Chris in the ChanTeaRelle for small group tea ceremonies.
      [9:00 AM] – Morning Circle
      Learn of the day's activities and announcements as we set intentions and celebrate the new day!
      [9:45 – 10:45 AM] – Workshop Session VII
      • [RHIZE] Applied Mycology Panel (60 min.)
      • [DELIQUESCE] Seeing Mushrooms With New Eyes (60 min.) – Rebecca Chandler
      • [GRAIL] Working with High Doses in a Natural Setting (60 min.) – Shane Norte
      • [GAMES] Companion Farming Culinary Mushrooms, A Field Tour (60 min.) – Ryan Falk
      [11:00 AM – 12:45 PM] – Workshop Session VIII
      • [RHIZE] Medicinal Mushrooms, the Essential Guide (120 min.) – Christopher Hobbs
      • [GRAIL] Astromycology (90 min.) – Jason Scott
      • [GAMES] Mushroom Art Foray (120 min.) – Chris Adams and Rebecca Chandler
      [1:00 – 2:00 PM] – Lunch + RMC Barter Faire
      Bring your own or enjoy the offerings from our various food vendors!

      Bring good to trade at the RMC Barter Faire
      [2:00 – 3:45 PM] – Workshop Session IX
      • [RHIZE] Fungi Singing Workshop: Commune with Armillaria through the Voice (90 min.) Ayla Realta
      • [DELIQUESCE] Make Your Own Medicinal Mushroom Coffee (60 min.) – Courtney Tyler
      • [GRAIL] Fly Agaric Panel (90 min.)
      [4:00 – 5:45 PM] – Workshop Session X
      • [RHIZE] The Sweet Secrets of Honey Mushrooms (60 min.) – Robert Rogers
      • [DELIQUESCE] MycoMythologies: Storytelling Circle (90 min.) – Kaitlin Bryson and Saša Spačal
      • [GRAIL] Amuscaria muscaria & the Three Filters of Soma (60 min.) – Kevin Feeney
      [6:00 – 7:00 PM] – Dinner + Spores & Strains
      Bring your own or enjoy the offerings from our various food vendors!

      Bring cultures to trade and win prizes at Spores & Strains.
      [7:00 – 8:00 PM] – GongFuCha Tea Ceremonies
      Join Chris in the ChanTeaRelle for small group tea ceremonies.
      [8:00 PM] – Talent Show and Raffle
      Bring your 1–3 minute non-fungi related passion or 1–5 minute fungi-centered act to the Talent Show and Raffle, an RMC tradition!
      [10:00 PM] – Dance Party & MyCostume Competition
      Get down to all vinyl dance jams and strut your best fungi attire at the MyCostume Competition.

      Sunday, Oct. 9

      Ongoing
      [7:30 AM] – MycoYoga
      Morning movement session with Kevin Blue.
      [8:00 AM] – Breakfast & GongFuCha
      Bring your own or enjoy the offerings from our various food vendors!
      Join Chris in the ChanTeaRelle for small group tea ceremonies.
      [9:00 AM] – Morning Circle
      Learn of the day's activities and announcements as we set intentions and celebrate the new day!
      [9:45 – 11:00 AM] – Workshop Session XI
      • [GRAIL] Medicinal Fungi Panel (60 min.)
      • [DELIQUESCE] Ethnomycology of the Mayan Highlands (60 min.) – Jasper Degenaars
      • [RHIZE] How to Make Liquid Culture (60 min.) – Paul Lynn
      [11:15 AM – 1:00 PM] – MycOlympics
      Compete for prizes at the 2022 MycOlympics.
      [1:00 – 2:00 PM] – Lunch
      Bring your own or enjoy the offerings from our various food vendors!
      [2:00 – 3:45 PM] – Workshop Session XII
      • [RHIZE] The Sporechain: A Radically Decentralized Gene Bank and Seed Library (90 min.) – Paul Lynn & Jack Allard
      • [DELIQUESCE] Remediations & Reciprocal Relations with Healers and More-than-Human Healers (90 min.) – Robin Gunkel
      • [GRAIL] Treating Infections with Medicinal Mushrooms and Natural Medicine (90 min.) – Christopher Hobbs
      [4:00 – 5:45 PM] – Workshop Session XIII
      • [DELIQUESCE] One Drop: An Anamist's Take on Herbal and Fungal ComoundingAsh Ritter
      • [GRAIL] The Controversies of Amanita muscaria (60 min.) – Amanita Dreamer
      [6:00 – 7:00 PM] – Dinner
      Bring your own or enjoy the offerings from our various food vendors!
      [7:00 – 8:00 PM] – GongFuCha Tea Ceremonies
      Join Chris in the ChanTeaRelle for small group tea ceremonies.
      [8:00 PM] – Closing Ceremony
      Join us to close the container of the RMC at this special moment of transitioning.

      Monday, Oct. 10

      [8:00 AM] – Breakfast
      Bring your own to this one!
      [9:00 AM] – RMC Cleanup!
      Help us break down this massive event!

      Join our newsletter to hear the latest RMC news